Home
Registration
Directions
Accomodations
Race Course
Awards
Results
Records
Contact Info
FAQ
50 Mile Ultra Results
50 Mile Ultra Results (2004)
 
 
 
 
Oregon Road Runners Club
 

Oregon Road Runners Club
Mt. Hood Pacific Crest Trail Ultramarathon
50 Mile Ultra Results
31 July 2004

Place
Last
First
Age Sex City State
Time
1 Ticer John 47 M Eugene OR 6:45:06
2 Draney Ty 30 M Auburn WY 7:13:48
3 Turk Tim 37 M Ashland OR 7:22:39
4 Buckmaster Val 48 M Warren OR 7:32:01
5 Corfield Charles 45 M Boulder CO 7:37:00
6 Holman Stan 39 M Carson WA 7:54:32
7 Cain Robert 50 M Ashland OR 8:16:10
8 Diamond Scott 43 M Beaverton OR 8:27:42
9 Almodovar Sarah 27 F Stratford CT 8:28:48
10 McCarthy Michael 40 M Tigard OR 8:37:52
11 Russo Ted 42 M Anmore B.C. 8:37:53
12 Semick Kami 38 F Bend OR 8:41:25
13 Montgomery Bill 44 M Eugene OR 8:48:42
14 O'Connor Tony 38 M Portland OR 8:54:02
15 Willson Ed 50 M Eugene OR 8:54:20
16 LaCava Clem 55 M Corvallis OR 8:57:18
17 Trahern Eugene 41 M Sisters OR 8:59:59
18 Mayfield Markus 49 M Medford OR 9:04:18
19 Klug Caroline 38 F Portland OR 9:15:54
20 Caroll Larry 64 M Liberty Lake WA 9:19:50
21 Aker Clyde 52 M Yreka CA 9:26:56
22 Gnass Jon 49 M Bend OR 9:30:50
23 Gnass Karen 42 F Bend OR 9:32:49
24 Deets Ed 43 M Tigard OR 9:38:34
25 Bunton Stacey 41 F Portland OR 9:39:07
26 Perry Chris 39 M Grants Pass OR 9:41:26
27 Sundermeier Ronda 37 F Tigard OR 9:43:39
28 Hoffert-Hay Jason 29 M Albany OR 9:45:28
29 Miller Seann 33 M Salt Lake City UT 9:45:32
30 Harmon Michele 38 F North Potomac MD 9:56:00
30 Priddy Mike 28 M North Potomac MD 9:56:00
32 McMurray Kyly 43 F Vancouver WA 9:59:27
33 Leonard Scott 36 M Corvallis OR 10:04:16
34 Coffey Amy 44 F Portland OR 10:07:19
35 Zea Donn 46 M Grass Valley CA 10:12:07
36 Hinds Patrick 39 M Surrey BC 10:14:42
36 Kellogg Liz 55 F Portland OR 10:14:42
38 Chapman Tom 45 M Portland OR 10:16:43
39 Schur David 43 M Cool CA 10:18:20
40 Klocke Rick 42 M Portland OR 10:20:00
41 Schwartz Maura 44 F Culver OR 10:23:23
42 Nothdurft Georgia 54 F Eyoth MN 10:24:07
43 Kumeda Andy 36 M Torrance CA 10:24:11
44 Kokesh Susan 37 F Lake Oswego OR 10:28:54
45 Weimer Christine 54 F Rigby ID 10:31:10
46 Greenaway Ken 44 M Vancouver B.C. 10:31:39
47 Liebeskind John 43 M Corvallis OR 10:38:45
48 Lynes Robert 65 M Camas WA 10:40:52
49 Bates Anna 42 F Stevenson WA 10:41:26
50 Hunnicutt Tim 53 M Seattle WA 10:54:26
51 Bellin Patty 48 F Idaho Falls ID 10:57:30
52 Riley Thomas 41 M WOODBURN OR 11:00:02
53 Burrow Joseph 38 M Hillboro OR 11:01:15
54 Greaves Bill 50 M Stanwood WA 11:05:49
55 Sundermeier Bill 40 M Tigard OR 11:07:39
56 Sokol Bob 41 M Seattle WA 11:08:11
57 McCall Michele 37 F Sprigfield OR 11:10:27
58 Cook Allyson 37 F Reno NV 11:13:31
59 Hogan Teresa 52 F Medford OR 11:13:32
60 Smith Monty 43 M Forest Grove OR 11:24:49
61 Spellings Dude 34 M Eugene OR 11:26:44
62 Fish Peter 68 M Gold Hill OR 11:30:20
62 Pelsor Tom 59 M Trail OR 11:30:20
64 Duncan Jerry 60 M Aloha OR 11:41:08
65 Parsons Steve 34 M Hood River OR 11:50:44
66 Brettler Kim 39 F Los Angeles CA 11:57:42
66 Brettler Jeff 42 M Los Angeles CA 11:57:42
68 Pugh Jeri Neese 52 F Salt Lake City UT 12:05:12
69 Hufsmith John 57 M Philomath OR 12:08:45
70 Anderson Darren 35 M Riverton UT 12:24:34
70 Niitsuma Mindy 44 F Francis UT 12:24:34
72 Witlicki Randy 48 M Norwich VT 12:26:20
73 Ball Bill 37 M mt. vernon WA 12:36:00
74 Graham Robert 43 M Eugene OR 12:52:19
75 Tesdahl Ben 52 M Mt. Airy MD 12:55:56
76 Holm Colvin 55 M Kent WA 13:00:00
77 Bellin Joe 59 M idaho falls ID 13:13:13
78 Jebian Wini 60 F Mountain View CA 13:27:16
79 Huebsch Frank 57 M Valejo CA 13:29:10
In the 50M, 5 runners dropped

 

Age Categories
< 40
Open
40 to 49
Masters
50 to 59
Super
> 59
Super Duper

Send updates and corrections to Scott Diamond.